KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Business/Commerce (general)

cargar a gastos con abono a inventarios

French translation: passer par pertes et profits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargar a gastos con abono a inventarios
French translation:passer par pertes et profits
Entered by: Marie-Aude Effray

08:29 Apr 7, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cargar a gastos con abono a inventarios
Es recomendable que los productos obsoletos por cualquiera de las causas citadas, **se cargue a gastos con abono a inventarios** a efectos de acelerar la rotación y evitar pagar impuestos y seguros por un producto que no será vendido.
Je suis un peu perdue. Merci d'avance.
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
passer par pertes et profits
Explanation:
c'est l'expression utilisée en France pour les produits qu'on ne peut pas vendre ou abîmés ou volés...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4soit chargé aux frais avec payement aux inventaires
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4passer par pertes et profits
José Quinones


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passer par pertes et profits


Explanation:
c'est l'expression utilisée en France pour les produits qu'on ne peut pas vendre ou abîmés ou volés...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soit chargé aux frais avec payement aux inventaires


Explanation:
Je pense que peut-être traduit comme ça.
Bonne chance

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8