KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Business/Commerce (general)

parte

French translation: numéro de pièce / référence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:número de parte
French translation:numéro de pièce / référence
Entered by: José Quinones

11:58 Apr 8, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / inventarios / existencias
Spanish term or phrase: parte
La identificación de un artículo debe ser 100% precisa y clara, ¡cuidado con etiquetar un producto con diferente número de **parte**!
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
pièce
Explanation:
ou
numéro de référence
numéro d'identification
numéro d'identifiant...

Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Il semble bien que ce soit ça. J'ai finalement opté pour numéro de référence
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pièce
José Quinones
4código
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4relevéxxxMamie


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pièce


Explanation:
ou
numéro de référence
numéro d'identification
numéro d'identifiant...



José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Il semble bien que ce soit ça. J'ai finalement opté pour numéro de référence

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela del Rio
14 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevé


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
código


Explanation:
Yo traduciría "número de parte" como "código", si es que esto se refiere a inventariado de bodega al menos o también como "número de serie"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día10 horas (2007-04-09 22:36:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quise decir "numéro de série" o "code"

Ups, no sé en qué estaba pensando, espero que me hayas entendido igual


    Reference: http://www.ingsoft.cl/prod_igestion_bog.htm
    Reference: http://www.cognosite.com.mx/cognosite/computoMovil/bodegaInv...
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8