KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Tareas de captación y asesoramiento al cliente

French translation: Prospection commercial et assistance/conseil aux clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tareas de captación y asesoramiento al cliente
French translation:Prospection commercial et assistance/conseil aux clients
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

10:44 Feb 17, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Tareas de captación y asesoramiento al cliente
Buscamos Ingenieros Técnicos con vocación comercial.
Tareas a desempeñar:
Tareas de captación y asesoramiento al cliente
Béatrice Noriega
France
Prospection commercial et assistance/conseil des clients
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Maria Begona
Grading comment
Merci Maria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Prospection commercial et assistance/conseil des clientsMaria Begona
5Prospection et conseil commerciaux
Marcelle Bethancourt
5travail de capter et renseigner le clientxxxMamie
4captation = démarchage
Cristina Peradejordi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captation = démarchage


Explanation:
démarchage et conseil aux clients

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
travail de capter et renseigner le client


Explanation:
:=)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prospection commercial et assistance/conseil des clients


Explanation:
otra opción

Maria Begona
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Maria!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice DEZERALD: commerciale (au féminin), assistance et conseil aux clients
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prospection et conseil commerciaux


Explanation:
Une bonne traduction de:
"captación" (de clients) en français est "prospection" et de
"asesoramiento": "conseil"


    Reference: http://www.conseilcommercial.com/
Marcelle Bethancourt
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4