KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

BLOQUE/PORTAL (en este contexto)

French translation: Bâtiment, escalier, étage, porte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:BLOQUE/PORTAL (en este contexto)
French translation:Bâtiment, escalier, étage, porte
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

17:34 Jul 6, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: BLOQUE/PORTAL (en este contexto)
Se refiere al domicilio de la persona, y dice:

Bloque, Portal, Piso, Puerta

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Bâtiment, escalier, étage, porte
Explanation:
Voir document officiel de demande d'acquisition de nationalité.
Bâtiment, escalier, étage,
Selected response from:

Jean-Charles BLONDEAU
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bâtiment / numéro de porte d'entrée
José Quinones
4Bâtiment, escalier, étage, porte
Jean-Charles BLONDEAU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bâtiment / numéro de porte d'entrée


Explanation:
...étage / numéro de porte d'appartement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutes (2007-07-06 17:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bâtiment / entrée

p.e.
U.F.R. de Mathématiques et Informatique
Bâtiment A33 1er étage - Porte 102
351, Cours de la Libération=>n° d'entrée
33 405 TALENCE Cédex

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
4 mins
  -> merci Cristina

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bâtiment, escalier, étage, porte


Explanation:
Voir document officiel de demande d'acquisition de nationalité.
Bâtiment, escalier, étage,

Jean-Charles BLONDEAU
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!