ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Secretaría de Educación del Meta

French translation: Secrétariat d'éducation du département du Meta

22:46 Oct 1, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Colombie
Spanish term or phrase: Secretaría de Educación del Meta
En un certificado de notas de Columbia:

Aprobado por Resolución nº 235 del 28 de abril de 2000 y el 0119 de Febrero de 2001 de la Secretaría de Educación del Meta.

El suscrito rector y secretario

CERTIFICAN

que XXX cursó y aprobó las siguientes valoraciones [...]
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:Secrétariat d'éducation du département du Meta
Explanation:
Meta c'est un département de la Colombie
Selected response from:

Martha Garcia
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Secrétariat d'éducation du département du Meta
Martha Garcia
4Secretariat à l'Education du Meta
Simon Charass


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Secretariat à l'Education du Meta


Explanation:
Meta is a department of Colombia. It is close to the geographic center of the country, to the east of the Andean mountains. A large portion of the department, which is also crossed by the Meta River, is covered by a grassland plain known as the Llanos. Its capital is Villavicencio. The department has a monument placed in the very geographic centre of Colombia.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meta_Department
Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Secrétariat d'éducation du département du Meta


Explanation:
Meta c'est un département de la Colombie

Martha Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !