KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

TERBUTILATO SODICO

French translation: TER-BUTYLATE DE SODIUM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TERBUTILATO SODICO
French translation:TER-BUTYLATE DE SODIUM
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

09:57 Nov 1, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / intrucciones de seguridad sobre el transporte de productos químicos
Spanish term or phrase: TERBUTILATO SODICO
INSTRUCCIONES ESCRITAS PARA EL CONDUCTOR:

DESCRIPCIÓN OFICIAL :

ALCOHOLATOS DE METALES ALCALINOS QUE EXPERIMENTEN CALENTAMIENTO ESPONTÁNEO, CORROSIVOS, N.E.P. (TERBUTILATO SODICO)
Nazareth
TER-BUTYLATE DE SODIUM
Explanation:
On trouve sur google de nombreuses occurences pour ter-butylate de potassium. Mais aucune avec le sodium...

Bonne journée.
Véro
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TER-BUTYLATE DE SODIUM
Véronique Le Ny
1TER BUTYL (de sodium??)
Emmanuel Sanjuan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
TER BUTYL (de sodium??)


Explanation:
juste une piste

bon courage


Emmanuel Sanjuan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TER-BUTYLATE DE SODIUM


Explanation:
On trouve sur google de nombreuses occurences pour ter-butylate de potassium. Mais aucune avec le sodium...

Bonne journée.
Véro

Véronique Le Ny
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Hebe!