KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

acte de vuelos

French translation: programmes de vol


11:59 May 15, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: acte de vuelos
En un pequeño aerodromo, un empleado entrega al Jefe el acta de vuelos.
Acte de vols tout simplement?
Merci d´avance
Maria Castro Valdez
French translation:programmes de vol
Explanation:
chaque pilote doit remplir son programme de vol avant de partir
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Merci tout le monde!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compte rendu des volesxxxMamie
4 +1programmes de vol
swisstell


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programmes de vol


Explanation:
chaque pilote doit remplir son programme de vol avant de partir

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci tout le monde!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
10 mins
  -> merci bien, Laura.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compte rendu des voles


Explanation:
es lo que yo diria :-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isa LT: je dirais aussi compte-rendu des vols
7 hrs