KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

local de copas con espectáculo

French translation: café-théâtre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:local de copas con espectáculo
French translation:café-théâtre
Entered by: xxxmadli

09:11 Jun 19, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: local de copas con espectáculo
Luego él la lleva a pasear por el puerto, después a un ***local de copas con espectáculo*** y más tarde a su piso.
xxxmadli
pub à spectacle/ café theâtre (ancien)
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1boîte de nuitfranglish
4 +1pub à spectacle/ café theâtre (ancien)xxxMamie


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local de copas con espectáculo
pub à spectacle/ café theâtre (ancien)


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local de copas con espectáculo
boîte de nuit


Explanation:
traduction très courante

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
7 hrs
  -> merci Taru