KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

careta

French translation: générique/habillage/ouverture/présentation


08:25 Feb 19, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: careta
Careta + infografía interna del programa

Siguo con el mismo tema (documentaire TV)
Véronique Le Ny
France
French translation:générique/habillage/ouverture/présentation
Explanation:
la careta del programa son las secuencias de imágenes y música que "abren" el programa, la presentación del programa.
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2générique/habillage/ouverture/présentation
Béatrice Noriega
3masqueMaria Begona


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
masque


Explanation:
..

Maria Begona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
générique/habillage/ouverture/présentation


Explanation:
la careta del programa son las secuencias de imágenes y música que "abren" el programa, la presentación del programa.

Béatrice Noriega
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
52 mins

agree  yanadeni
4 hrs