KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Computers: Software

ruta de escape

French translation: chemin de sortie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ruta de escape
French translation:chemin de sortie
Entered by: danielle2

15:24 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
Spanish term or phrase: ruta de escape
Comando para inspeccionar la ruta de escape de la aplicación +++

merci!!
danielle2
chemin de sortie
Explanation:
dans le contexte informatique, c'est ce que l'on dirait
Selected response from:

Val Traductions
France
Grading comment
merci à tous les deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chemin de sortie
Val Traductions
3chemin de fuiteClaude Orquevaux


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chemin de fuite


Explanation:
Pas très sûr, mais escape se traduit par fuite

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chemin de sortie


Explanation:
dans le contexte informatique, c'est ce que l'on dirait


    Reference: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/823989/fr
Val Traductions
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci à tous les deux!