KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Computers: Software

autoescalado

French translation: réglage automatique (du zoom)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autoescalado
French translation:réglage automatique (du zoom)
Entered by: lysiane

11:51 Apr 5, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / logiciel
Spanish term or phrase: autoescalado
- Herramientas varias de Zoom, Autoescalado, Scroll, etc., de manejo intuitivo y fácil.

Fait référence aux caractéristiques d'un logiciel
lysiane
zoom automatique
Explanation:
OU encore ...

"régalge automatique du zoom" ...

Trop grand ? Bon, ben on prend le premier ...

Amicalement,

LEO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2004-04-14 16:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon ... \"réglage\" !!
Selected response from:

Leonardo MILANI
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zoom automatique
Leonardo MILANI
4 +1auto-échellexxxMamie
3mise à l'échelle automatique
Robintech


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auto-échelle


Explanation:
eurodic.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs
  -> Merci.

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mise à l'échelle automatique


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zoom automatique


Explanation:
OU encore ...

"régalge automatique du zoom" ...

Trop grand ? Bon, ben on prend le premier ...

Amicalement,

LEO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2004-04-14 16:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon ... \"réglage\" !!

Leonardo MILANI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
16 hrs
  -> Merci Lia ...