KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Computers: Software

portapapeles

French translation: Presse-papiers (windows)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:portapapel
French translation:Presse-papiers (windows)
Entered by: Michel A.

08:02 Jun 24, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
Spanish term or phrase: portapapeles
Descripción de programa informático
joellelp
Presse-papiers
Explanation:
il s'agit du PP de windows
http://support.microsoft.com/?scid=kb;es-es;E141310

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-06-24 08:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour avoir la traduction en Français:
http://support.microsoft.com/?scid=kb;fr-fr;E141310
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5corbeilletradax
5Presse-papiers
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Presse-papiers


Explanation:
il s'agit du PP de windows
http://support.microsoft.com/?scid=kb;es-es;E141310

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-06-24 08:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour avoir la traduction en Français:
http://support.microsoft.com/?scid=kb;fr-fr;E141310

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corbeille


Explanation:
Il s'agit de la corbeille sur les applications d'OFFICE, en francais "corbeille", (j'ai les deux versions francais-espagnol sur mon pc)

tradax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench