KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Computers (general)

CALIBRACIÓN

French translation: Etalonnage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CALIBRACIÓN
French translation:Etalonnage
Entered by: Nazareth

15:10 Feb 10, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: CALIBRACIÓN
- CALIBRACIÓN
¿Existe un Plan de Calibración interna de los equipos de control?
Nazareth
Etalonnage
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Serge Plichon
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3EtalonnageSerge Plichon
4 +2calibrage
Dominique Roques


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Etalonnage


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Gaudin: Étalonnage
5 hrs

agree  cpv24
21 hrs

agree  lysiane
1 day10 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calibrage


Explanation:
Que signifie CALIBRAGE dans le contexte informatique et du multimédia ? ... Si l'éditeur désire un calibrage " informatique " il doit le préciser au contrat ...
dictionnaire.phpmyvisites.net


Les équipements d’un centre de contrôle HF. Les tests pour étalonnage et calibrage des équipements de contrôle. Les modalités d’acquisition des équipements ...
www.anfr.fr/

Dominique Roques
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hedwig Lugaro
9 mins
  -> merci bcp

agree  Claude Orquevaux: c'est bien cela
1 day11 mins