KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Computers (general)

patrones

French translation: étalons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:patrones
French translation:étalons
Entered by: Nazareth

12:39 Feb 11, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: patrones
Se realiza una Calibración externa de los patrones de forma sistemática por Laboratorios externos homologados?
Nazareth
étalons
Explanation:
Envoyer des échantillons à l'aveugle à un laboratoire d'étalonnage externe pour qu'il homologue les étalons.
Selected response from:

cpv24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2étalonscpv24
4modèlesClaude Orquevaux


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
étalons


Explanation:
Envoyer des échantillons à l'aveugle à un laboratoire d'étalonnage externe pour qu'il homologue les étalons.


    Reference: http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca
    Reference: http://www.bvsde.ops-oms.org/bvsalc/I/1510d_f.doc
cpv24
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Gaudin
2 hrs

agree  lysiane
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modèles


Explanation:
tal vez más general y común

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7