KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Computers (general)

recuento

French translation: décompte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recuento
French translation:décompte
Entered by: Nazareth

20:31 Sep 22, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / documento de inventario
Spanish term or phrase: recuento
Para poder anotar el recuento en el caso de que se haya vuelto a mandar contar habrá que anotar la cantidad en la siguiente transacción.
Menú: Logística → Logistics Execution → Procesos dentro de almacén → Inventario → Resultado de recuento → Modificar
Nazareth
décompte
Explanation:
moi je dirais décompte.
Bonne soirée.
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2décompte
Véronique Le Ny
5 +1comptage
bcobos


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comptage


Explanation:
C'est le mot qui me vient directement à l'esprit. Salu2, Blanca

bcobos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
décompte


Explanation:
moi je dirais décompte.
Bonne soirée.


Véronique Le Ny
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Chala
20 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 day21 hrs