KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Computers (general)

abstract

French translation: résumé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:abstract
French translation:résumé
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

12:11 Mar 7, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: abstract
Se trata de la presentación de un poster. Aconsejan el uso de power point. Desde ya muchas gracias por su ayuda.

 Recuperad el abstract aceptado. Volvedlo a leer. Comprobad que no tiene errores ortográficos, que la redacción es clara. Elegid la información que aparecerá en el póster.
Maria Castro Valdez
résumé
Explanation:
Ne serait-ce pas le "résumé" tout simplement (anglicisme) ?
Selected response from:

Brigitte Huot
Grading comment
Merci bien Brigitte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3résuméBrigitte Huot
4idée générale concisexxxMamie
4extrairexxxga5


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extraire


Explanation:
extraire

xxxga5
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
résumé


Explanation:
Ne serait-ce pas le "résumé" tout simplement (anglicisme) ?

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci bien Brigitte!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Liana Coroianu
18 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Robintech
20 hrs
  -> merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idée générale concise


Explanation:
puisqu'il faut ensuite rédiger la phrase qui va apparaître.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4