KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Computers (general)

Set Up

French translation: Mise en page


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Set Up (Power Point)
French translation:Mise en page
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

18:03 Mar 7, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Set Up
Sé que es inglés pero lo usan en un texto español.
 Sobre la diapositiva de power point aseguraros de las medidas en ARCHIVO -> SET UP -> MEDIDAS DEL POSTER: 80 DE ANCHO POR 200 DE ALTO, COMO MÁXIMO!
¿Sería Mise en page?
Gracias de antemano.
Maria Castro Valdez
Mise en page
Explanation:

Dans Microsoft Powerpoint, lorsque l'on va dans Fichier, on peut régler les différents paramètres d'une diapositive dans l'onglet... "mise en page".
Selected response from:

M.-S. Kecman
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Militsa. Era lo que yo pensaba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mise en page
M.-S. Kecman
4formatageBrigitte Huot
4preparer ou etabirxxxMamie


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparer ou etabir


Explanation:
ya que despues vas a dar las medidas....

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formatage


Explanation:
je pense que "formatage" pourrait convenir dans ce cas.....
a ver...

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mise en page


Explanation:

Dans Microsoft Powerpoint, lorsque l'on va dans Fichier, on peut régler les différents paramètres d'une diapositive dans l'onglet... "mise en page".

M.-S. Kecman
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Gracias Militsa. Era lo que yo pensaba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
8 hrs

agree  Claire Mendes Real
9 hrs