KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

pisadas de objetos

French translation: faux-pas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pisadas de objetos
French translation:faux-pas
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

21:45 Feb 22, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: pisadas de objetos
Estoy traduciendo una autorización de obras, entre otros riesgos laborales aparece: PISADAS DE OBJETOS.
JE comprends que c'est lorsqu'on se prend les pieds dans un objet, mais... comment dit-on cela en bon français?
Merci.
Véronique Le Ny
France
faux-pas
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
gracias Mamie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chute de plain-piedCarl M
5piétinementJH Trads
5trébucher
Huguette Matte
4faux-pasxxxMamie
3fouler des objets
Rosa Enciso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faux-pas


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
gracias Mamie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piétinement


Explanation:
A côté, certaines missions entraînent un piétinement permanent, de même que des ... N'hésitez pas à contacter votre médecin du travail. RISQUE ACCIDENT ...
www.asmi-annecy.asso.fr/Risques_Metiers/Fiches_techniques/ Assistante_dentaire/Assistante_dentaire_risques.htm - 26k

espero que te ayude :-)

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fouler des objets


Explanation:
;

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chute de plain-pied


Explanation:
http://fr.prevent.be/net/net01.nsf/p/767D44B1019576B5C1256B9...

Carl M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trébucher


Explanation:
suggestion

Huguette Matte
Native speaker of: French