KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Andamista

French translation: monteur d\'échafaudage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Andamista
French translation:monteur d\'échafaudage
Entered by: Marie-Aude Effray

15:01 Jul 4, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / AMPLIACION DE AEROPUERTO
Spanish term or phrase: Andamista
CLIENTE (Constructora- Estructurista-Andamista-etc)
Nazareth
monteur d'échafaudage
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit plutôt le monteur que du fabricant.
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2constructeur d'échafaudages
Agnès Bourdin
3 +2monteur d'échafaudage
Marie-Aude Effray
4échafaudeurmarie-s


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constructeur d'échafaudages


Explanation:
ou fabricant


    Reference: http://www.peri.de/mx/es/pub/projects.cfm/fuseaction/showref...
Agnès Bourdin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
0 min

agree  Sandrinha
11 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monteur d'échafaudage


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit plutôt le monteur que du fabricant.

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: également ...du monteur
2 hrs
  -> Merci José

agree  Zuli Fernandez
7 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
échafaudeur


Explanation:
j'ai trouvé :
monteur en échafaudage ou échafaudeur


    Reference: http://www.onisep.fr/versailles/metiers/alexandre/fiche_meti...
    Reference: http://www.aquadesign.be/news/article-3883.php
marie-s
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12