KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

barras roscacada

French translation: Barres filetées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:barras roscacada
French translation:Barres filetées
Entered by: Nazareth

16:58 Jul 4, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / AMPLIACION DE AEROPUERTO
Spanish term or phrase: barras roscacada
Siendo la mejor solución la de un andamio suspendido mediante barras roscacada de encofrado, y todo el peso se transmitió a la losa del aeropuerto mediante Vigas y ajustadas con Tuercas Hexagonales.
Nazareth
Barres filetées
Explanation:
Juste une idée.

Il y a sûrement une erreur de frappe >> Barras roscadas
Selected response from:

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2barres torsadées
José Quinones
4barres spirales
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2 +1Barres filetées
Thomas Renuy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Barres filetées


Explanation:
Juste une idée.

Il y a sûrement une erreur de frappe >> Barras roscadas

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-s: http://www.lagtm.com/start/index.php?page=21&lang=fr
1 hr

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barres torsadées


Explanation:
fers torsadés
fers à béton torsadés
fers tors

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 minutes (2007-07-04 17:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou barres de fer torsadées

http://www.leroymerlin.fr/mpng2-front/pre?zone=zonecatalogue...


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
0 min
  -> merci Mamie

agree  lysiane
8 mins
  -> merci Lysiane

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barres spirales


Explanation:
une idée

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4