KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

obra

French translation: chantier


02:04 Jul 5, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: obra
Es una lista de las tareas de un trabajador, dentro de un proyecto de mejoramiento del sistema de agua potable. En este caso es chantier?

- Administración logística y financiera de la obra
- Control de valorizaciones de avance físico de la obra
Rocío Aguilar Otsu
French translation:chantier
Explanation:
J'opterais pour «chantier» ou «travaux».

Bonne chance!
Selected response from:

Sandrinha
Grading comment
Merci bien!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7chantier
Sandrinha
3travaux (pl), travail (sing.)
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
chantier


Explanation:
J'opterais pour «chantier» ou «travaux».

Bonne chance!

Sandrinha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci bien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-s
18 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita
5 hrs

agree  lysiane
6 hrs

agree  Pascale Chatton
6 hrs

agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
10 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
13 hrs

agree  José Quinones: chantier
18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
travaux (pl), travail (sing.)


Explanation:

de Wordreference.com

travail:
travail (accouchement) n travail
travail (efforts physiques mentaux) n travail
travail nm employment (work)
travail nm toil
travail nm labor (work) US
travail nm labour (labour)
travail nm labour (work)
travail nm piece of work
travail nm undertaking (labor)
travail nm work
travail (activité) nm work (job, labor)
travail (occupation) nm job (occupation)
travail (responsabilité) nm job (responsibility)
travail (tâche) nm chore (job)
travail (US) nm labor (labor) US


Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish