KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

vigas de cuelgue

French translation: solives (pendues)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vigas de cuelgue
French translation:solives (pendues)
Entered by: Nazareth

10:40 Sep 19, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / coffrage
Spanish term or phrase: vigas de cuelgue
............ es un sistema de Encofrado Horizontal concebido para la realización de cualquier losa de forjado, tanto maciza como aligerada, así como vigas de cuelgue u otros elementos.
Nazareth
solives (pendues)
Explanation:
Maybe the joists (solives) are not supported by shores but suspended in some fashion, but my guess is that they are just ordinary joists.
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
mERCI BEAUCOUP!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solives (pendues)asptech
3poutres d'accrochez
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solives (pendues)


Explanation:
Maybe the joists (solives) are not supported by shores but suspended in some fashion, but my guess is that they are just ordinary joists.

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
mERCI BEAUCOUP!!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: mERCI BEAUCOUP!!

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poutres d'accrochez


Explanation:
... ainsi que poutres d'accrochez ou autres...

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer