KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

suelo de sótano

French translation: sol de sous-sol


12:54 Feb 2, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: suelo de sótano
- La revisión de los sistemas existentes en paramentos y suelos de sótano, la instalación de un nueva y eficiente capa de aislamiento en las cubiertas, y el cambio de carpinterías exteriores
Agnès Bourdin
French translation:sol de sous-sol
Explanation:
le sous-sol peut abriter toute sorte de pièces: cave, chambres, remises, garage, etc..
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sol/dalle de cave
Chéli Rioboo
4 +2sol de sous-solClaude Orquevaux
4revêtement du sol /de la cave
Rosana Urbano
4sol de cave
Maria Laaroussi
3sol/revêtement du sous-sol/de la cave
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sol/dalle de cave


Explanation:
On peut utiliser sol ou dalle, en fonction du revêtement...


    Reference: http://www.bricozone.be/fr/isolation/t-isolation-dune-dalle-...
    Reference: http://forums.futura-sciences.com/habitat-bioclimatique-isol...
Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
33 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup !

agree  Maria Laaroussi: 1 min antes :)
50 mins
  -> Fue suerte ;) gracias !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sol/revêtement du sous-sol/de la cave


Explanation:
varias opciones segun el contexto.

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sol de cave


Explanation:
sótano: cave, sous-sol

Maria Laaroussi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revêtement du sol /de la cave


Explanation:
le revêtement du sol peut être "recouvert " car le sol c'est vraiment le parterre et ne laisse pas la possibilité d'être recouvert.

Rosana Urbano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sol de sous-sol


Explanation:
le sous-sol peut abriter toute sorte de pièces: cave, chambres, remises, garage, etc..

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
12 hrs
  -> gracias Sylvia

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 day2 hrs