KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

yeso y escayola

French translation: plâtre et stuc de plâtre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:yeso y escayola
French translation:plâtre et stuc de plâtre
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

14:47 Feb 2, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: yeso y escayola
falsos techos, yesos y escayola
Agnès Bourdin
plâtre et stuc de plâtre
Explanation:
Voir le site de wikipedia en espagnol...Escayola est un plâtre à la granulométrie plus fine..
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Merci Chéli.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1plâtre gros et plâtre finClaude Orquevaux
3 +3plâtre et stuc de plâtre
Chéli Rioboo
4 +1plâtres
Véronique Le Ny
4plâtre et gypse
Cristina Peradejordi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plâtres


Explanation:
significan lo mismo, no?

Véronique Le Ny
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plâtre et stuc de plâtre


Explanation:
Voir le site de wikipedia en espagnol...Escayola est un plâtre à la granulométrie plus fine..


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Escayola
Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Merci Chéli.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
12 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup !

agree  Jean Claude Aciman
18 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup !

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 day2 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plâtre et gypse


Explanation:
gypse est une forme de plâtre, avec un grain plus fin et de meilleure qualité.

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plâtre gros et plâtre fin


Explanation:
bien que la traduction de Yeso soit gypse, c'est-à-dire le minerai servant à fabriquer le plâtre, en fait les deux se réfèrent à du plâtre et se différencient de par leur granulométrie.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Escayola
    Reference: http://www.espacegrosoeuvre.com/produits/platre-gros-constru...
Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara M
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sara