KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Libro de Órdenes y Asistencias

French translation: carnet de commandes


17:43 Feb 3, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Libro de Órdenes y Asistencias
Parecer ser un libro de registro dentro de una obra.
Gracias a todos.
Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
French translation:carnet de commandes
Explanation:
ça devrait être le "carnet de commandes"
Selected response from:

Steve Erpelding
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Journal de bord du chantier ou journal de chantier
jacqueline simana
3Cahier de charges
Cristina Peradejordi
3carnet de commandes
Steve Erpelding


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carnet de commandes


Explanation:
ça devrait être le "carnet de commandes"


Steve Erpelding
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cahier de charges


Explanation:
pienso que puede ser esto.

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias


1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Journal de bord du chantier ou journal de chantier


Explanation:
les responsables de chantier doivent tenir le journal de chantier qui comprend un bon nombre de données telles que les matériels engagés, la météo, le personnel interne et intérimaire, etc.

jacqueline simana
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12