KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

puerta valla

French translation: portail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:puerta valla
French translation:portail
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

12:20 Feb 19, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: puerta valla
Las infraestructuras comprenden los siguiente elementos: Accesos, puertas vallas, etc, Edificio, Obra de toma de muestras, canalización de muestra,...

Se trata de una estación de qualidad del agua
Béatrice Noriega
France
portail
Explanation:
je pense que ça correspond au contexte. Ça correspond aussi à une recherche d'images de "puerta valla" sur google
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Fournier
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2portail
Elisabeth Fournier
4portillon de clôturexxxMamie
3porte grillagée/clôturéezabela


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
portail


Explanation:
je pense que ça correspond au contexte. Ça correspond aussi à une recherche d'images de "puerta valla" sur google

Elisabeth Fournier
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosana Mondino
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  fransua
23 hrs
  -> merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porte grillagée/clôturée


Explanation:
portail : portico
Pour puerta valla sur google image on voit aussi des clôtures, ce qui n'a rien à voir...

zabela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portillon de clôture


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas?

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 161