KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

carga

French translation: charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carga
French translation:charge
Entered by: Gabo Pena

22:27 Dec 1, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / appareils climatisation
Spanish term or phrase: carga
Système de climatisation


Puesta en marcha de la instalación incluyendo comprobación de estanqueidad y ****carga con refrigerante *** de los circuitos frigoríficos, pruebas finales, regulación de temperaturas y puesta en marcha definitiva.
lysiane
charge
Explanation:
'''
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le plein de réfrigérantArroger
2 +1chargeGabo Pena


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charge


Explanation:
'''

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
28 mins
  -> merci!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le plein de réfrigérant


Explanation:
vérifier l'étanchéité,s'il a été bien rempli...

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
19 mins