KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cooking / Culinary

rebozado con pica

French translation: enrobée et acidulée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rebozado con pica
French translation:enrobée et acidulée
Entered by: Nazareth

20:13 Mar 9, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / empresa de golosinas
Spanish term or phrase: rebozado con pica
A lo largo de nuestra trayectoria hemos sido pioneros en el lanzamiento de productos nunca antes desarrollados por ningún otro fabricante en todo el mundo como las espumas dulces rellenas de pectina, los chicles rellenos de efervescente, de zumos y de líquidos refrescantes, el regaliz relleno y el regaliz rebozado con pica,…
Nazareth
enrobée et acidulée
Explanation:
réglisse enrobée et acidulée...

On retrouve les deux idées (acidulée pour "con pica") mais bon c'est pas franchement terrible non plus.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 heures (2008-03-10 08:41:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je viens de trouver une autre idée :

FOURRÉ À LA POUDRE PIQUANTE
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4briquettes de réglisse acidulées
Felicite Robertson
3 +1enrobée et acidulée
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enrobée et acidulée


Explanation:
réglisse enrobée et acidulée...

On retrouve les deux idées (acidulée pour "con pica") mais bon c'est pas franchement terrible non plus.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 heures (2008-03-10 08:41:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je viens de trouver une autre idée :

FOURRÉ À LA POUDRE PIQUANTE

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 hrs
  -> gracias :-)

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regaliz rebozado con pica
briquettes de réglisse acidulées


Explanation:
None

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish