KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cooking / Culinary

servido con girgolas salteadas

French translation: servi avec des pleurotes sautées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servido con girgolas salteadas
French translation:servi avec des pleurotes sautées
Entered by: Nazareth

17:09 Feb 14, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / menus
Spanish term or phrase: servido con girgolas salteadas
*Atún fresco a la plancha con salsa de tomates seco y nata , servido con girgolas salteadas
Nazareth
servi avec des pleurotes sautées
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2009-02-14 17:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chefuri.com/v4/diccionario_fichas.php?id=242
Selected response from:

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2servi avec des pleurotes sautées
Aitor Aizpuru
3 +2accompagné/servi avec des girolles sautées
Béatrice Noriega
4servi avec des girolles sautées
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servi avec des girolles sautées


Explanation:
voir site


    Reference: http://www.associationmycologiquetoulouse.ups-tlse.fr/spip.p...
tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
servi avec des pleurotes sautées


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2009-02-14 17:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chefuri.com/v4/diccionario_fichas.php?id=242

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo: C'est en effet une pleurote!
46 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxChristel Mon: Oui pour les pleurotes
2 days2 hrs
  -> merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accompagné/servi avec des girolles sautées


Explanation:
girgola groga. Nombre vulgar catalán de la. seta: Polyporus sulfureus. girola: nombre vulgar de la seta: Cantharellus. cibarius. girolle. ...
www.historiacocina.com/especiales/diccionario/G.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 minutes (2009-02-14 17:46:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gerilha, Girboleta, Girela, Girgola équivalent de Girolle

http://www.associationmycologiquetoulouse.ups-tlse.fr/spip.p...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aitor Aizpuru: Hola, según tu propio link Girgola es la seta pleurotus ostreatus (pleurote), y Girola es la Girolle. Quedo confundido.
12 mins
  -> Tienes razón, no sé porque he puesto ese link porque no es el que había visto en un primer momento... Mira este:

agree  Rosana Urbano
3 hrs

agree  Zuli Fernandez
4 hrs