KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cooking / Culinary

REVUELTO

French translation: brouillade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:REVUELTO
French translation:brouillade
Entered by: Barbara Figueroa Savidan

21:03 Feb 15, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: REVUELTO
Revuelto de gambas y champiñones...

Merci!
Barbara Figueroa Savidan
Spain
brouillade
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Agnès Bourdin
Grading comment
Merci Agnès!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9brouillade
Agnès Bourdin
3sauté de gambas et champignonsmarmelade


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
brouillade


Explanation:
...

Agnès Bourdin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Agnès!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Noriega
15 mins

agree  Aitor Aizpuru
26 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr

agree  karmel
4 hrs

agree  Claude Orquevaux
8 hrs

agree  franglish
10 hrs

agree  xxxMamie
12 hrs

agree  Catherine Siné
12 hrs

agree  Marion Delarue: on trouve beaucoup de résultats sur google
13 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sauté de gambas et champignons


Explanation:
Ce terme est beaucoup plus courant que brouillade, et reste une traduction correcte.

marmelade
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!