KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

eliminador de residuos

French translation: éliminateur de résidus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:eliminador de residuos
French translation:éliminateur de résidus
Entered by: Nazareth

15:18 Feb 1, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / champú
Spanish term or phrase: eliminador de residuos
CHAMPÚ REPARADOR
Eliminador de residuos

ANTES DE LA EXPOSICIÓN SOLAR
1. Aplicar cantidad suficiente sobre cabello húmedo
2. Después de la exposición solar lavar con champú reparador, eliminador de residuos.
Nazareth
éliminateur de résidus
Explanation:
en fait il s'agit d'un Shampooing traitant éliminateur de résidus
Selected response from:

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3éliminateur de résidus
Cristina Peradejordi
3 +1éliminateur des résidus
Maria Laaroussi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
éliminateur des résidus


Explanation:
qui élimine les résidus

Maria Laaroussi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
3 mins
  -> Merci Mamie ^_^

agree  franglish
1 hr
  -> Merci bcp ^_^

disagree  Cristina Peradejordi: je pense que dans cette phrase le "DE" est au singulier et non au pluriel, car il s'agit de : "eliminador DE residuos" et non "eliminador de LOS residuos"
17 hrs
  -> Pt être vs avez raison, mais je pense que (de+les=des). Merci!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
éliminateur de résidus


Explanation:
en fait il s'agit d'un Shampooing traitant éliminateur de résidus

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  memonic
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Robintech
16 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day12 hrs
  -> gracias sylvia