KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

Esprallar

French translation: vaporiser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Esprallar
French translation:vaporiser
Entered by: Nazareth

16:18 Feb 1, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / champú
Spanish term or phrase: Esprallar
Modo de empleo:
1. Agitar antes de usar. (poner por delante del producto)
2. Esprallar cantidad suficiente sobre cabello lavado. NO ACLARAR.
Nazareth
vaporiser
Explanation:
una opcion...
no estoy muy segura pero me hace pensar en ''spray''...
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7vaporiser
Béatrice Noriega
4 +4Pulvériser
Chéli Rioboo
4Disperser
Sonia da Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vaporiser


Explanation:
una opcion...
no estoy muy segura pero me hace pensar en ''spray''...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxChristel Mon: l'idée semble bonne...
3 mins

agree  Chéli Rioboo: Oui, c'est même mieux que pulvériser.
20 mins

agree  Cristina Peradejordi
42 mins

agree  franglish
50 mins

agree  Maria Laaroussi
2 hrs

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
16 hrs

agree  karmel
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Pulvériser


Explanation:
Je crois bien qu'il s'agit d'un néologisme : diffuser avec un spray...
D'où ma proposition : pulvériser

Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia da Costa: Oui, en effet, bien vu!
6 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup !

agree  Juan Jacob: J'aurais JAMAIS deviné...
10 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup !

agree  Robintech
15 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day11 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup !

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disperser


Explanation:
Dans le sens où l'on doit bien éparpiller le produit sur toute la chevelure pour que son action soit plus efficace (je pense).

Sonia da Costa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese