KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Economics

unión de compras

French translation: groupement d'achats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:unión de compras
French translation:groupement d'achats
Entered by: Isa LT

11:54 Feb 13, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Economics / sector informal
Spanish term or phrase: unión de compras
frase:
"- Servicios no financieros: capacitación, crédito, producción, ***uniones de compras*** o redes de comercialización de productos, etc..."
Isa LT
Spain
groupement d'achats
Explanation:
à vérifier dans le contexte, bien sûr..
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
c'est bien le contexte :-)
MERCI À TOUS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3groupement d'achatsClaude Orquevaux
3 +1centrales d'achatsS Boucher


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
groupement d'achats


Explanation:
à vérifier dans le contexte, bien sûr..

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
c'est bien le contexte :-)
MERCI À TOUS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Val Traductions
10 mins

agree  M.-S. Kecman
21 mins

agree  Emmanuel Sanjuan
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centrales d'achats


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est aussi un terme qui existe notamment dans la grande distribution.

S Boucher
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hélène XATART: je pense que c'est le terme qui convient le mieux
22 mins