KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Economics

salir a bolsa

French translation: entrer en bourse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salir a bolsa
French translation:entrer en bourse
Entered by: elm0505

19:57 Mar 9, 2007
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: salir a bolsa
¿Alguien me puede decir cómo se dice en francés?
elm0505
Spain
entrer en bourse
Explanation:
al contrario del español, se dice entrar
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1entrer en bourse
José Quinones
4coter en bourseClaude Orquevaux
3sortir en Bourse
Marie-Aude Effray


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sortir en Bourse


Explanation:
.)

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrer en bourse


Explanation:
al contrario del español, se dice entrar

Example sentence(s):
  • Cette société a décidé d'entrer en bourse
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
15 hrs
  -> merci

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coter en bourse


Explanation:
xx

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8