KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Education / Pedagogy

docente de enseñanzas medias

French translation: professeur d'enseignement secondaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:docente de enseñanzas medias
French translation:professeur d'enseignement secondaire
Entered by: TPS

09:37 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Spain
Spanish term or phrase: docente de enseñanzas medias
Job description (in Spain)
Nathalie Moulard
professeur d'enseignement secondaire
Explanation:
Je crois que c'est l'équivalent. Docente signifie enseignant.
Selected response from:

TPS
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6professeur d'enseignement secondaireTPS
3Professeur dans l'enseignement moyenduquesne


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
docente de enseñanzas medias
Professeur dans l'enseignement moyen


Explanation:
Terme fréquemment utilisé en Belgique.

duquesne

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
docente de enseñanzas medias
professeur d'enseignement secondaire


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est l'équivalent. Docente signifie enseignant.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
19 mins
  -> Merci bien !

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Marianne van Lunter
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  xxxmadli
23 hrs

agree  Taru
3 days19 hrs