KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Education / Pedagogy

como viene siendo tradición

French translation: comme de coutume


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como viene siendo tradición
French translation:comme de coutume
Entered by: ni-cole

16:33 Aug 12, 2006
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: como viene siendo tradición
En el mes de Mayo y, **como viene siendo tradición** en nuestro Instituto, tendrá lugar la Semana Canaria, con diversidad de actividades relacionadas con nuestra identidad cultural.
xxxmadli
comme de coutume
Explanation:
une idée
Selected response from:

ni-cole
Switzerland
Grading comment
Ou "comme c'est la coutume". Merci à vous deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3comme à l'accoutumée/comme le dicte la traditionwatermelon_man
3comme de coutumeni-cole


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comme de coutume


Explanation:
une idée

ni-cole
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Ou "comme c'est la coutume". Merci à vous deux.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comme à l'accoutumée/comme le dicte la tradition


Explanation:
ce sont des variantes...

watermelon_man
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish