KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Education / Pedagogy

nota aprobatoria

French translation: pour être reçu....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nota aprobatoria
French translation:pour être reçu....
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

03:17 Mar 5, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Certificado de estudios
Spanish term or phrase: nota aprobatoria
Aparece en una constancia de estudios, después de la relación de notas...

"La nota once es la mínima aprobatoria y veinte la máxima"
Rocío Aguilar Otsu
pour être reçu....
Explanation:
Pour être reçu, il faut obtenir une note minimum de 11 et au maximum de 20.
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pour être reçu....
Catherine Laporte
4 +2note pré-requise d'admission
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pour être reçu....


Explanation:
Pour être reçu, il faut obtenir une note minimum de 11 et au maximum de 20.

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia*
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Julia!

agree  xxxMamie: OK. En français il faut dire les choses le plus simplement possible.
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
3 hrs
  -> Ok!

agree  Leonardo MILANI: Tout à fait. Ne pas s'arracher la tête. Venant après la liste et donc pour s'y référer, je rajouterais juste: "À noter que pour être reçu ..." etc.
4 hrs
  -> Merci, complètement d'accord avec toi!

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
8 hrs
  -> Merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
note pré-requise d'admission


Explanation:
autre possibilité

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 hr

agree  karmel
5 hrs