KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Education / Pedagogy

ASIGNATURAS DE LIBRE CONFIGURACION DEL CURRICULUM

French translation: matières libres (du cursus)


23:29 Jul 1, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / EDUCACION
Spanish term or phrase: ASIGNATURAS DE LIBRE CONFIGURACION DEL CURRICULUM
EXPEDIENTE ACADEMICO
isabel hortal
French translation:matières libres (du cursus)
Explanation:
de mon temps on disait :
U. V. libres
unités de valeurs
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Matières optionnelles/Matières à choix restreint
Claudia Iglesias
4matières libres (du cursus)
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Matières optionnelles/Matières à choix restreint


Explanation:
Matières optionnelles
Cuando se pueden escoger libremente

Matières à choix restreint
cuando se pueden escoger entre unas cuantas

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
47 mins
  -> merci JLDSF

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
7 hrs
  -> Merci Norberto

agree  ritchi
20 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matières libres (du cursus)


Explanation:
de mon temps on disait :
U. V. libres
unités de valeurs

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4