KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Education / Pedagogy

AREA DE FORMACION BASICA

French translation: Formation de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:AREA DE FORMACION BASICA
French translation:Formation de base
Entered by: Richard Genest

23:32 Jul 1, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / EDUCACION
Spanish term or phrase: AREA DE FORMACION BASICA
NOTAS DE FIN DE CURSO
isabel hortal
Formation de base
Explanation:
S'il s'agit du titre d'une section d'un bulletin scolaire, je crois que ça conviendrait.
Selected response from:

Richard Genest
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Formation de baseRichard Genest
4 +3Domaine de formation de base
Jean-Luc Dumont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Domaine de formation de base


Explanation:
.

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  Claudia Iglesias
42 mins
  -> merci

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
7 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Formation de base


Explanation:
S'il s'agit du titre d'une section d'un bulletin scolaire, je crois que ça conviendrait.

Richard Genest

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: oui - si c'est une ligne à compléter avec le domaine étudié
37 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
40 mins

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
7 hrs

agree  Circe
7 hrs