ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Education / Pedagogy

formación para profesorado de francés de centros bilingües

French translation: Formation destinée aux professeurs de français de centres bilingues.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formación para profesorado de francés de centros bilingües
French translation:Formation destinée aux professeurs de français de centres bilingues.
Entered by: Marian Martin

08:13 Sep 16, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: formación para profesorado de francés de centros bilingües
Title of a teacher training course for teachers of French as a foreign language in spanish bilingual schools.
Thank you for your assistance.
Marian Martin
Spain
Formation destinée aux professeurs de français de centres bilingues.
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Giselle Unti
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci, Giselle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Formation destinée aux professeurs de français de centres bilingues.
Giselle Unti
4recyclage pour professeurs de français de centres bilinguesxxxMamie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Formation destinée aux professeurs de français de centres bilingues.


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Giselle Unti
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci, Giselle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fransua
30 mins

agree  Fabien Champême: On pourrait aussi préciser "aux professeurs de français langue étrangère" (ou FLE -> professeurs de FLE)
1 hr

agree  Auqui: d'accord avec Fabien
2 hrs

agree  Carolina García
2 hrs

agree  MICADINA: ok
3 hrs

agree  Barbara Figueroa Savidan: je suis d'accord
2 days39 mins

agree  Irène Guinez
3 days8 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recyclage pour professeurs de français de centres bilingues


Explanation:
Je pense que le mot est plus spécifique.

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Mamie.





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sara M