KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Education / Pedagogy

resguardos

French translation: bulletins


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resguardos
French translation:bulletins
Entered by: Dominique Roques

16:24 Feb 12, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: resguardos
en "resguardos bibliográficos" de una universidad
Ox of wood
bulletins
Explanation:
bulletins ou certificats dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

Dominique Roques
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bulletins
Dominique Roques
3resserre
Odette Grille


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resserre


Explanation:
Is it where they keep the rare documents and books ?


    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com/index.phtml?redirect=true
Odette Grille
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bilore: se utiliza "réserve" en este caso.
15 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bulletins


Explanation:
bulletins ou certificats dans ce contexte

Dominique Roques
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odette Grille: It makes sense
2 hrs

agree  Taru
1 day10 hrs