KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

lapa

French translation: lapa / patelle


15:52 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: lapa
Resistencias tipo lapas

No tengo más contexto.
Véro
Véronique Le Ny
France
French translation:lapa / patelle
Explanation:
fabricante español / catalogo francés dice lapa

http://www.electricfor.com/catalogo/Cataloguefrancais2006.pd...

pero se llama así por su forma parecida al molusco : lapa = patelle / bernique

http://www.vertdeterre.com/nature/animal/aquatique-patelle.h...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Gracias José! Qué tal?

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lapa / patelle
José Quinones
3crampon
TrueBaller


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lapa / patelle


Explanation:
fabricante español / catalogo francés dice lapa

http://www.electricfor.com/catalogo/Cataloguefrancais2006.pd...

pero se llama así por su forma parecida al molusco : lapa = patelle / bernique

http://www.vertdeterre.com/nature/animal/aquatique-patelle.h...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Gracias José! Qué tal?