KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

toperas

French translation: heurtoir / butoir / tampon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:toperas
French translation:heurtoir / butoir / tampon
Entered by: Anne Leblanc

14:34 Apr 9, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / tracé d'une ligne électrique
Spanish term or phrase: toperas
la frase es "ubicación de toperas"
Anne Leblanc
Spain
heurtoir / butoir / tampon
Explanation:
Son términos que designan en francés los topes que se encuentran al final de una línea férrea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-04-09 16:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.anden1.org/anden2/foro/viewtopic.php?t=507

http://christophe.lachenal.free.fr/francais/education/fr_edu...
Selected response from:

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Grading comment
muchas gracias, elegí "butoir" al final
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1taupinièresClaude Orquevaux
4 +1heurtoir / butoir / tampon
Zuli Fernandez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taupinières


Explanation:
...

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: les taupes sont parmi nous ;-)))
1 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heurtoir / butoir / tampon


Explanation:
Son términos que designan en francés los topes que se encuentran al final de una línea férrea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-04-09 16:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.anden1.org/anden2/foro/viewtopic.php?t=507

http://christophe.lachenal.free.fr/francais/education/fr_edu...

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
muchas gracias, elegí "butoir" al final

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: me inclino por butoir
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Zaida.