KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

previo mono

French translation: pré-amplificateur mono


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:previo mono
French translation:pré-amplificateur mono
Entered by: Carlos Peña Novella

09:21 Apr 26, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / audio/video
Spanish term or phrase: previo mono
Previo mono de micro con procesador de dinamica, filtros, de-esser, insert, entrada de linea
Claire Mendes Real
pré-amplificateur mono
Explanation:
un "previo" est un pre-amplificateur (ou pré-amplifieur)
Mono le contraire de stéréo.
Selected response from:

Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pré-amplificateur mono
Carlos Peña Novella
3(ver)Claude Orquevaux


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(ver)


Explanation:
sin otra explicación de "mono", que podría estar utilizado aquí como abreviatura, traduciría "après mono de..."

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pré-amplificateur mono


Explanation:
un "previo" est un pre-amplificateur (ou pré-amplifieur)
Mono le contraire de stéréo.


    Reference: http://www.gotronic.fr/catalog/kits/kitsframe.php?page_cible...
Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci