KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Energy / Power Generation

resguardo (en este contexto)

French translation: carter/capot de protection


20:58 Feb 16, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: resguardo (en este contexto)
En un documentos relativo a las medidas de seguridad en el manejo de una radial
Deben mantenerse todos los dispositivos de seguridad (**resguardos**) de la radial en su posición.
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
French translation:carter/capot de protection
Explanation:
les deux termes apparaissent sur les deux sites spécialisés indiqués ci dessous, pour des meuleuses.
Selected response from:

maria gomez
Grading comment
Mercià vous deux. J'ai opté pour carter.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abrités, protègésxxxMamie
4carter/capot de protectionmaria gomez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carter/capot de protection


Explanation:
les deux termes apparaissent sur les deux sites spécialisés indiqués ci dessous, pour des meuleuses.


    Reference: http://www.hitachi-powertools.fr/spec/g15yc.html.
    Reference: http://www.hmdiffusion.com/aoCCatalogue.jrun?Destination=pag...
maria gomez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Mercià vous deux. J'ai opté pour carter.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abrités, protègés


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4