KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering: Industrial

Inspector Fuera de Línea

French translation: inspecteur autonome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Inspector Fuera de Línea
French translation:inspecteur autonome
Entered by: Nazareth

19:15 Oct 24, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / MANUAL DE INSPECCIÓN DE PRODUCTO TERMINADO
Spanish term or phrase: Inspector Fuera de Línea
3. Inspector Fuera de Línea

3.1. Tareas del Inspector Fuera de Línea

Algunas funciones son realizadas indistintamente por Inspector Fuera de Línea y Contramaestre en cuyo caso se explican en detalle en este apartado.
En la planta existen 2 figuras simultáneas de Inspector Fuera de Línea.
Nazareth
inspecteur autonome
Explanation:

une idée, à vérifier avec le contexte...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3inspecteur hors lignePatPat
2inspecteur autonome
José Quinones


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspecteur hors ligne


Explanation:
traduccion directa.

Example sentence(s):
  • Inspection visuelle en ligne [de production] et hors ligne

    Reference: http://www.optelvision.com/fr/news/nl_2006_06_3.html
PatPat
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
inspecteur autonome


Explanation:

une idée, à vérifier avec le contexte...



    Reference: http://itasth.qc.ca/lqtrung/Productivite/Maintenance/TPM_1/M...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!