KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering: Industrial

Plantilla/patrón

French translation: Gabarit / étalon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Plantilla/patrón
French translation:Gabarit / étalon
Entered by: Nazareth

18:12 Nov 1, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / especificaciones de envases de vidrio
Spanish term or phrase: Plantilla/patrón
Le mot apparaît dans une liste :

UTILES O
METODOS
Báscula/prolaser
Calibre pasa/no pasa/prolaser
Calibre ext. cabeza/prolaser

Calibre de aro/prolaser
Plantilla
Util interior/prolaser
Gramil/prolaser
Galgas/prolaser
Calibre altura/prolaser
Máquina presión
Util especial
Polariscopio
Maquina automática
Rozar dos botellas

Botellas patrón
Squeeze tester
Vacuómetro
Nazareth
Gabarit / étalon
Explanation:
Plantilla = gabarit, modèle

Botellas patrón = bouteilles étalon

http://www.at2e.com/f-bouteille-etalon.shtml
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gabarit / étalon
Fabien Champême
4modèleClaude Orquevaux


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plantilla / patrón
Gabarit / étalon


Explanation:
Plantilla = gabarit, modèle

Botellas patrón = bouteilles étalon

http://www.at2e.com/f-bouteille-etalon.shtml

Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elen_d
17 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modèle


Explanation:
..

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27