KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering: Industrial

claros fuertes

French translation: (verres) transparents de sécurité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:claros fuertes
French translation:(verres) transparents de sécurité
Entered by: José Quinones

07:56 Nov 4, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / especificaciones de envases de vidrio
Spanish term or phrase: claros fuertes
Fallo espesor ostensible (cuerpo) < 0,6 mm: Zona del cuerpo u hombro que presenta un espesor mínimo inferior a 0,6 mm. en un área. Este tipo de fallo de espesor supone un alto riesgo de rotura del envase con riesgo para el consumidor. Se incluyen en este defecto los claros fuertes que presentan un espesor inferior a 0,6mm.
Nazareth
(verres) transparents de sécurité
Explanation:

le transparent peut cependant être coloré

verres de sécurité: feuilletés, trempés ou armés
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(verres) transparents de sécurité
José Quinones
4manques de grosseur importantsxxxMamie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manques de grosseur importants


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(verres) transparents de sécurité


Explanation:

le transparent peut cependant être coloré

verres de sécurité: feuilletés, trempés ou armés


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!