KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering: Industrial

filtro de mangas

French translation: filtre à manches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:filtro de mangas
French translation:filtre à manches
Entered by: Carlos Peña Novella

15:12 Feb 18, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / broyage
Spanish term or phrase: filtro de mangas
"La limpieza de las mangas del filtro se realiza mediante el timer electrónico"
emma2
France
filtre à manches
Explanation:
manga también puede ser manche filtrante.
suerte, un saludo
Selected response from:

Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Grading comment
gracias Carlos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filtre à manches
Carlos Peña Novella
4conduites/canalisations de filtre
Julien Griffon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mangas de filtro
conduites/canalisations de filtre


Explanation:
http://www.carrypor.de/fileadmin/pdf/french/Filtration_liqui...

Julien Griffon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filtre à manches


Explanation:
manga también puede ser manche filtrante.
suerte, un saludo


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...
Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias Carlos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rcolin
12 mins