KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

expansor

French translation: extenseur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:expansor
French translation:extenseur
Entered by: Céline NORMIER

11:37 May 17, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: expansor
Fijamos los expansores a lapared mediante
los tornillos grandes y los tacos ya colocados,
ayudandonos de una broca widia de 6mm.

Manual de manpara de ducha
Céline NORMIER
France
extenseur
Explanation:
O expanseur
En Eurodicautom:
dispositif permettant d'augmenter, suivant une loi spécifiée, les variations de l'amplitude du signal dans un système de transmission
TERM extenseur
TERM expanseur

Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4encadrementxxxMamie
3extenseur
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extenseur


Explanation:
O expanseur
En Eurodicautom:
dispositif permettant d'augmenter, suivant une loi spécifiée, les variations de l'amplitude du signal dans un système de transmission
TERM extenseur
TERM expanseur



maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encadrement


Explanation:
se diría lo mismo de una puerta.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41